>
>
Cabaña Nuevo amanecer

Cabaña Nuevo amanecer

Sin Nombre, Paipa, Colombia

Most popular services

Pets allowed
24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room with Lake View
  • Cabaña Nuevo amanecer - Double Room with Lake View - 1
  • Cabaña Nuevo amanecer - Double Room with Lake View - 2
  • Cabaña Nuevo amanecer - Double Room with Lake View - 3
  • Cabaña Nuevo amanecer - Double Room with Lake View - 4
  • Cabaña Nuevo amanecer - Double Room with Lake View - 5
  • Cabaña Nuevo amanecer - Double Room with Lake View - 6
  • Cabaña Nuevo amanecer - Double Room with Lake View - 7
  • Cabaña Nuevo amanecer - Double Room with Lake View - 8
  • Cabaña Nuevo amanecer - Double Room with Lake View - 9
Guests: 2
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as this double room provides a fireplace. The double room's kitchen, which has kitchenware, is available for cooking and storing food. The spacious double room offers a private entrance, parquet floors, a terrace with lake views as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 1 bed.
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
View:
View, Lake view, Garden view, Mountain view
Kitchen:
Kitchenware, Kitchenette, Kitchen, Dining table
Bedroom:
Linens
Living Area:
Fireplace
General:
Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Towels, Toilet paper
Double Room with Mountain View
  • Cabaña Nuevo amanecer - Double Room with Mountain View - 1
  • Cabaña Nuevo amanecer - Double Room with Mountain View - 2
  • Cabaña Nuevo amanecer - Double Room with Mountain View - 3
  • Cabaña Nuevo amanecer - Double Room with Mountain View - 4
  • Cabaña Nuevo amanecer - Double Room with Mountain View - 5
  • Cabaña Nuevo amanecer - Double Room with Mountain View - 6
  • Cabaña Nuevo amanecer - Double Room with Mountain View - 7
  • Cabaña Nuevo amanecer - Double Room with Mountain View - 8
  • Cabaña Nuevo amanecer - Double Room with Mountain View - 9
Guests: 2
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This double room features a fireplace. The spacious double room provides a private entrance and parquet floors, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The double room's kitchen, which has kitchenware, is available for cooking and storing food. The double room features lake views. The unit offers 1 bed.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dining table
Living Area:
Fireplace
General:
Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
View:
Lake view, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Restaurante y Cafetería El Zipa
4.4 km
Pa Picar
3.6 km
Mocaccino
3.5 km
La Paella de Pedro
4 km
Restaurante Tamanaco
3.3 km
La Paella de Pedro
1.3 km
Closest airports
Juan José Rondón Airport
4 km

Facilities - Cabaña Nuevo amanecer

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Safe
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • Key access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry
  • Private check-in/out
  • Pet basket
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Breakfast to-go containers
  • Delivered food covered securely
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible
Food & Drink
  • Wine/Champagne

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
15:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Cabaña Nuevo amanecer?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 15:00.

Where exactly is Cabaña Nuevo amanecer?

The accommodation is located at Sin Nombre, Paipa, Colombia.

What is the price of rooms at Cabaña Nuevo amanecer?

A stay at Cabaña Nuevo amanecer can start from COP 231,519 per night.

Does Cabaña Nuevo amanecer provide facilities for guests with pets?

Cabaña Nuevo amanecer has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.

What languages are available for communication at Cabaña Nuevo amanecer?

The staff at Cabaña Nuevo amanecer speak multiple languages, including English, Spanish and Italian.

What support is available for guests with mobility challenges at Cabaña Nuevo amanecer?

The accommodation offers Facilities for disabled guests to make the stay easier for guests with reduced mobility.

Can guests access spa or wellness areas at Cabaña Nuevo amanecer?

The accommodation features various wellness options, including Hot tub/Jacuzzi and Spa/Wellness packages.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Cabaña Nuevo amanecer?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Playground Srk Tmn Tun Aminah 2 (13.5 km), Area recreativa ciudadela (8 km), Parque Principal Jaime Rook (2.4 km) and Manoa Parque (8.5 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

What is the distance from Cabaña Nuevo amanecer to the city center?

Cabaña Nuevo amanecer is located approximately 2.3 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Cabaña Nuevo amanecer?

Available room types at Cabaña Nuevo amanecer include Double Room with Lake View and Double Room with Mountain View.

Is free parking available at Cabaña Nuevo amanecer?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Are any meals included in the stay at Cabaña Nuevo amanecer?

Breakfast is available at Cabaña Nuevo amanecer for COP 58,825,076.24 per guest.

Does Cabaña Nuevo amanecer arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Airport transfer is available at Cabaña Nuevo amanecer for an additional charge.

Does Cabaña Nuevo amanecer feature live shows or other scheduled activities?

On-site entertainment at Cabaña Nuevo amanecer includes options such as Movie nights, Themed dinners, Tour or class about local culture, Cooking class and Live music/Performance.

What options does Cabaña Nuevo amanecer provide for families with kids?

Cabaña Nuevo amanecer offers several child-friendly facilities, including Board games/Puzzles and Babysitting/Child services.

What is the travel time between the airport and Cabaña Nuevo amanecer?

Travel time between Juan José Rondón Airport and Cabaña Nuevo amanecer is about 5 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!